Privacy policy

Privacy policy
This Privacy Policy defines how PromGeoPlast collects, uses, stores and discloses information received from users on the website https://promgeoplast.com/ (the “Site”). This privacy policy also applies to the Site, all subdomains of the Site and all products and services offered by PromGeoPlast.
This page contains information about what information we or third parties may receive when you use our Site. We hope this information will help you make informed decisions about the information you provide to us.

This Privacy Policy applies directly to this Site and to the information obtained through it. It does not apply to any other sites and is not applicable to third-party websites that may contain a mention of our Site and from which links to the Site can be made, as well as links from this Site to other sites on the Internet.

Received information
When you visit the Site, we determine the IP address, the domain name from which you came to us (for example, “yandex.ru”) and the country of registration of this ip, as well as record all the transitions of visitors from one page of the Site to another.
The information we receive on the Site can be used to facilitate the use of the Site. The site collects only general information that your browser provides voluntarily when you visit the Site.
The site uses the standard “cookies” technology to customize the display styles of the Site for the monitor screen parameters. A “cookie” is data from a website that is stored on your computer’s hard drive. The “cookies” contain information that may be necessary to customize the Site – to save your settings for viewing and collecting statistical information on the Site, ie. which pages you visited, what was downloaded, the domain name of the Internet provider and the country of the visitor, as well as the addresses of third-party websites from which the transition to the Site was made and further.
Also, this technology is used by Yandex / Rambler / Google counters installed on the Site, etc.
Cookies technology does not contain any personal information about you. To view the material without “cookies”, you can configure your browser so that it does not accept “cookies”, or notify you about their sending (browser settings are different, so we advise you to get help in the “Help” section and find out how to change the settings browser by “cookies”). You can read more about how cookies work here: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/cookie
In addition, the Site uses the standard capabilities (logs) of the web server to count the number of visitors and assess the technical capabilities of the host server, ratings and traffic counters from third-party organizations (yandex.ru, top100.rambler.ru, top.mail.ru, etc. .). We use this information in order to determine how many people visit the Site and arrange the pages in the most convenient way for users, ensure that the Site matches the browsers you use, and make the content of the Site as useful as possible for visitors. We record information about movements on the Site, but not about individual visitors to the Site, so that no specific information about you personally will be stored or used by the Site Administration without your consent.
We may also collect personal identification information from users when a user visits our Site, registers on the Site, places an order, fills out forms, and in connection with other activity on the Site. The user may be asked, if necessary, to indicate the name, email address, telephone number, name and TIN of the company on behalf of which the user is making the request. Users can, however, visit our Site anonymously. We collect personally identifiable information from users only if they voluntarily provide such information to us. Users can always refuse to provide personal identification information, except in cases where this may interfere with the use of certain functions of the Site.

How we use the information we collect
PromGeoPlast may collect and use personal information of users for the following purposes:
– To improve customer service. The information you provide helps us to respond to customer requests more effectively;
– To personalize the user experience. We can use the information to determine which of the Site visitors is most interested in the services and goods provided on our Site;
– To improve our Site. We may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services;
– To send users the information they have agreed to receive on topics that we think will be of interest to them;
– To send periodic emails, which may include news to companies, updates, product and service information, etc. If the user would like to opt out of receiving follow-up emails, we include detailed instructions on how to unsubscribe at the bottom of each email or the user can contact us through our Site.

User’s personal data
By entering personal data in any form of feedback on the Site, by clicking the “Send” button, the User decides to provide his personal data and agrees to their processing by his own will and in his interest, while such consent of the User is specific and conscious.
The personal data received from the User, who is the subject of personal data, is used by the site administration solely for the purpose of consulting about products and services, concluding agreements with the User or for the execution of an already concluded agreement. With regard to the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is preserved, under no circumstances is it distributed or provided to third parties without the User’s consent, except for cases and expressly provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

The Site Administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the Users, and does not verify their legal capacity. At the same time, the Site Administration proceeds from the fact that the information transmitted to them from users is reliable.
The user is responsible for providing personal data of a third party.
The personal data entered by the User when filling out the feedback forms can be used by the Site Administration to prepare and send an offer, complete a transaction, perform a service or improve the quality of service.
The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to use the User’s personal data for the implementation of electronic newsletter or advertising mailing, including through email messages, SMS messages, messages in instant messengers.

Processing of personal data of Users
Acceptance of the terms of this Policy in terms of provisions on the processing of personal data is carried out by sending the User the relevant information when filling out any feedback form and is the expressed and informed consent of the User to the processing of personal data.
The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to store and process, including automated, any information related to the User’s personal data in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data”, including collection , systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, use, distribution (including transfer), depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data provided by the User when filling out the feedback form on the Site.
Consent to the processing of personal data can be revoked by the User at any time by written appeal to the Site Administration. If the User revokes his consent to the processing of personal data, the Site Administration deletes the User’s personal data and is not entitled to use them in the future.

How We Protect Your Information
The Site Administration ensures confidentiality and security when processing personal data. We take appropriate security measures to collect, store and process any collected data to protect it from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction of your personal information (username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site).

Sharing personal information
We do not sell, trade or rent personal information of users. We may share aggregated non-personally identifiable demographic data with our partners and advertisers for the purposes described above. We may use third-party service providers to help us operate our business and Site, or to manage activities on our behalf, such as mailing or statistical and other research. We may share this information with these third parties for limited purposes provided that you have given us the appropriate permissions.

Changes to privacy policy
PromGeoPlast has the right, at its discretion, to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage users to check this page regularly to keep abreast of any changes about how we protect the personal information we collect. By using the Site, you agree to accept responsibility for periodically reviewing the Privacy Policy and changes to it.

Your acceptance of these terms
By using this Site, you signify your specific and informed consent to this Policy. If you do not agree with this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site. Unless you make changes to this policy, it will be considered your acceptance of those changes.

Denial of responsibility
Remember, the privacy policy when visiting third party Sites of third parties is not covered by this document. The Site Administration is not responsible for the actions of other websites.

How to contact us
If you have any questions about the privacy policy, use of the Site, or other issues related to the Site, please contact us at:
630078, Russia, Novosibirsk, Vatutina st. 4/1
Tel. +7 (383) 361-33-27
fax: +7 (383) 361-33-12
E-mail: info@promgeoplast.ru